Offer a gift card
Sedimentary clay stemming from an environment washed by waters (rain, brook) on a perfectly drained ground, she is rich in silica and little concentrated in mineral salts and impurities. It is the least absorbent clay, she thus acts smoothly on the most delicate skins.
She is also known for her healing properties thanks to her high percentage of silicate of aluminum. She is the most adapted for a use in the cosmetic / pharmaceutical domain and in make-up thanks its powdery feel.
Soap with kaolin white clay for sensitive skin This soap with its creamy foam cleans and absorbs...View this product
Kaolin white clay paste for sensitive skin Rich in minerals, it is stimulating and invigorating....View this product
The white clay kaolin is advised to skins sensitive, she is known for its healing properties...View this product
Out of stock